Tender for Tree Branch Cutting, Trimming and Root Removal Works in L...

The INDIAN SPACE RESEARCH ORGANISATION+TRIVANDRUM-CPH LPSC CMD-001, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tree Branch Cutting, Trimming and Root Removal Works in Lpsc Valiamala in Trivandrum, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/03/7197/C/TE-010/2026-27 Dated 12.05.2026 | Ref ID: 141210102). The estimated tender value is ₹ 491000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9820.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tree Branch Cutting, Trimming and Root Removal Works in Lpsc Valiamala category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tree Branch Cutting, Trimming and Root Removal Works in Lpsc Valiamala Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Tree Branch Cutting, Trimming and Root Removal Works in Lpsc Valiamala

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141210102

Notice Ref. No.: LPSC-V/CMD/CS/03/7197/C/TE-010/2026-27 Dated 12.05.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 491000

Tender EMD: ₹ 9820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tree branch cutting, trimming and root removal works in LPSC Valiamala Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 13-05-2026 17:30 Issue of Tender Document From : 13-05-2026 17:31 Request of Tender Document To : 20-05-2026 23:30 Issue of Tender Document To : 20-05-2026 23:59 Tender Closing Date and Time : 22-05-2026 11:00 Run Line Number: 010 Estimated Cost: 4, 91, 000 EMD: 9, 820 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 590 Region: TRIVANDRUM-CPH LPSC CMD-001 Discipline: ISRO-CIVIL-AND-PH Classification Of Work: Civil - All Description Of Work: Tree branch cutting, trimming and root removal works in LPSC Valiamala

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections