Tender for Time and Stress Management Module for Working Adults (Age...

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Time and Stress Management Module for Working Adults (Age 18-35) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000017422 | Ref ID: 131864849).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101509 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101509 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Time and Stress Management Module for Working Adults (Age 18-35)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131864849

Notice Ref. No.: 30000017422

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

IOM is seeking a qualified professional with experience in workplace effectiveness, life skills, and women empowerment programs develop a self-paced digital learning module on Time and Stress Management. The module will equip young working adults (ages 18-35) with practical tools to effectively manage workloads, reduce stress, and enhance overall productivity and well-being. The content will be engaging, culturally relevant, and accessible across devices. It will include interactive elements such as videos, quizzes, case scenarios, and downloadable tools.
Publish Date: 10-Dec-2025 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections