Tender for Research Study on Integration of Indian Migrant - Workers...

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Research Study on Integration of Indian Migrant - Workers in Canada in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000030932 | Ref ID: 146787627).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141600, UNSPSC-93141601, UNSPSC-93141602, UNSPSC-93141603, UNSPSC-93141604, UNSPSC-93141605, UNSPSC-93141608, UNSPSC-93141609, UNSPSC-93141610, UNSPSC-93141612 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141600, UNSPSC-93141601, UNSPSC-93141602, UNSPSC-93141603, UNSPSC-93141604, UNSPSC-93141605, UNSPSC-93141608, UNSPSC-93141609, UNSPSC-93141610, UNSPSC-93141612 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Research Study on Integration of Indian Migrant - Workers in Canada

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 16 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146787627

Notice Ref. No.: 30000030932

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The service provider shall undertake an evidence-based research and pilot study to generate actionable knowledge on strengthening the integration of Indian migrant workers in Canada through diaspora engagement and community partnerships. The assignment is expected to achieve the following specific objectives:a) Generate evidence on migrant integration at the community level by assessing the experiences, barriers, opportunities, and support needs of Indian migrant workers, and examining the role of diaspora organisations and host communities in facilitating successful integration.b) Assess and strengthen community-based integration mechanisms by piloting structured engagement between Indian migrant workers, diaspora organisations, host community stakeholders, settlement agencies, employers, and local institutions to improve access to information, referral services, and community support.c) Develop evidence-based recommendations to inform provincial and federal policies, settlement programming, and community-based approaches that strengthen migrant integration, social cohesion, and protection outcomes.These objectives will serve as the basis for performance measurement and contractual deliverables.
Publish Date: 05-Aug-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections