Tender for Conduct a Study on Remittances for Canada

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Conduct a Study on Remittances for Canada in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000028150 | Ref ID: 143645894).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101510 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101510 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Conduct a Study on Remittances for Canada

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143645894

Notice Ref. No.: 30000028150

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ)RFQ Reference: 30000028150 Date: 18-06-2026SECTION 1: REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) for Selection of Service Provider(s) to Conduct a Study on RemittancesInternational Organization for Migration (IOM) kindly requests your quotation for the provision of services as detailed in Annex 1 of this RFQ.This Request for Quotation comprises the following documents: Section 1: This request letterSection 2: RFQ Instructions and Data Annex 1: Schedule of Requirements Annex 2: Quotation Submission Form Annex 3: Technical and Financial OfferAnnex 4: Technical Proposal FormatWhen preparing your quotation, please be guided by the RFQ Instructions and Data. Please note that quotations must be submitted using Annex 3 Technical and Financial Offer- Services and Annex 4 for Technical proposal format (For more info. please refer to the Scope of work), by e-mail on iomindiaprocurement@iom.int with subject line: Service Provider(s) to Conduct a Study on Remittances and by 04th July 2026 and for any queries/ clarification please contact Mr. Prashant Singh by e-mail on prsingh@iom.int by 28th June 2026 EOD. It is your responsibility to ensure that your quotation is submitted on or before the deadline. Quotations received after the submission deadline, for whatever reason, will not be considered for evaluation.Thank you and we look forward to receiving your quotations.
Publish Date: 19-Jun-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections