Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Tender for Urban E-Transit Lab: Digital Twin-Based Electric Bus Deployment and Depot Electrification Planning, RFQ Nr. 7000015661
Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office,
46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar,
New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144203891
Notice Ref. No.: 7000015661
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Tender for Urban E-Transit Lab: Digital Twin-Based Electric Bus Deployment and Depot Electrification Planning, RFQ Nr. 7000015661
Tender timelines:
Deadline to receive queries: 06th July 2026
Clarifications to the queries to be uploaded on web portals: 08th July 2026
The deadline for submission of proposals: 24th July .2026
Notice Documents
1-The-Terms-of-Reference-for-the-Assignment.pdf
1-1-CO2-Emission-offset_Guide.pdf
2-Grid-for-assessing-the-eligibility-of-firms-GA.xlsx
3-Technical-assessment-grid.xlsx
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections