Tender for Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Develo...

The Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance Mechanism in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 10047373 | Ref ID: 148460869).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance Mechanism category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This is an Active opportunity. Interested bidders, including contractors, suppliers, and service providers must ensure all compliance documents are prepared and submit their bids before the specified closing date of 29 Sep 2026.

Don’t miss this opportunity! Register FREE on IndianTender.in now and get full details, including technical specifications and submission requirements, are provided in the official tender documents, download BOQ, track deadlines, view the contact information for the Purchaser, and receive daily alerts for similar Government and Private Tender notices across Delhi (NCT) and the rest of India. Create your free account today!

Register for FREE |

Join 1,000+ suppliers and contractors getting daily alerts from Delhi (NCT) and beyond.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance Mechanism

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2026

Deadline: 29 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Purchaser: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH
Contracts and Procurement Unit, GIZ Country Office, 46 Paschimi Marg, Vasant Vihar, New Delhi 110057
Country: India
Email: qn_quotation@giz.de

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148460869

Notice Ref. No.: 10047373

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Deutsche Gesellschaft für Internationale Zusammenarbeit (GIZ) GmbH

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Engagement of a Technical Consultancy for Capacity Development Workshops on CCTS Compliance Mechanism Timeline: • Deadline to receive queries : 14th September 2026 • Clarifications to the queries received : 17th September 2026 • Deadline for submission of bid : 29th September 2026; 11:59 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections