Tender for Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender

The KARNATAKA SCHOOL EXAMINATION AND ASSESSMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 57470 | Ref ID: 142208031). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3014780.15, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60280.00.

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 03 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142208031

Notice Ref. No.: KSEAB/2026-27/IND0028/CALL-2

Tender Value: ₹ 3014780.15

Tender EMD: ₹ 60280.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

E-Tender Notification For The Supply Of Various Types Of Pre-Printed Pass Certificates, Alongwith, Resizing/Portrait Orientation/Cropping Of Photos, Over Printing Of Variable Data Pertaining To 2026 S.S.L.C., And Other Exams
1. Supply of two side pre-printed Marks card With A4 size, 120±1% GSM parchment paper, 8 colour printing with security features as mentioned in the Section VI, Qty: 835487.00 No, Amt: 2590009.70
2. Over printing of variable data along with photo and QR code version of students data at the time of over printing of variable data (QR code does not include photo image) as mentioned in the Section VI. (Before overprinting resizing/portrait orientation/cropping of all photos shall be undertaken), Qty: 810487.00 No, Amt: 283670.45
3. Supply of two side pre printed Marks card With A4 size, 120±1% GSM parchment paper, 8 colour printing with security features as mentioned in the Section VI, Qty: 70550.00 No, Amt: 141100.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 60280.00
Est Amt: 3014780.15
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections