Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Sslc And Other Exam Marks Card Tender
Posting Date: 08 May 2026
Deadline: 22 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140899184
Notice Ref. No.: KSEAB/2026-27/IND0028
Tender Value: ₹ 3014780.15
Tender EMD: ₹ 60280.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
E-Tender Notification For The Supply Of Various Types Of Pre-Printed Pass Certificates, Alongwith, Resizing/Portrait Orientation/Cropping Of Photos, Over Printing Of Variable Data Pertaining To 2026 S.S.L.C., And Other Exams
1. Supply of two side pre printed Marks card With A4 size, 120±1% GSM parchment paper, 8 colour printing with security features as mentioned in the Section VI, Qty: 70550.00 No, Amt: 141100.00
2. Over printing of variable data along with photo and QR code version of students data at the time of over printing of variable data (QR code does not include photo image) as mentioned in the Section VI. (Before overprinting resizing/portrait orientation/cropping of all photos shall be undertaken), Qty: 810487.00 No, Amt: 283670.45
3. Supply of two side pre-printed Marks card With A4 size, 120±1% GSM parchment paper, 8 colour printing with security features as mentioned in the Section VI, Qty: 835487.00 No, Amt: 2590009.70
Category: GOODS
EMD: 60280.00
Est Amt: 3014780.15
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections