Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Second Puc Marks Card 2026, E-Tender Notification For The Supply Of Pre-Printed Pass Certificates, Along With Resizing/Portrait Orientation/Cropping Of Photos And Over Printing Of Variable Data Pertai...
Posting Date: 06 May 2026
Deadline: 13 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140764798
Notice Ref. No.: KSEAB/2026-27/IND0029/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 1965444.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 39300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Second Puc Marks Card 2026, E-Tender Notification For The Supply Of Pre-Printed Pass Certificates, Along With Resizing/Portrait Orientation/Cropping Of Photos And Over Printing Of Variable Data Pertaining To 2026 Pu Exams
E-Tender Notification For The Supply Of Pre-Printed Pass Certificates, Along With Resizing/Portrait Orientation/Cropping Of Photos And Over Printing Of Variable Data Pertaining To 2026 Pu Exams
1. Supply of two side pre-printed Marks card With A4 size, 120±5% GSM parchment paper, 8 colour printing with security features as mentioned in the Section VI., Qty: 656898.00 No, Amt: 1740779.70
2. Over printing of variable data along with photo and QR code version of students data at the time of over-printing of variable data (QR code does not include photo image) as mentioned in the Section VI. (Before overprinting resizing/portrait orientation/cropping of all photos shall be undertaken), Qty: 641898.00 No, Amt: 224664.30
Category: GOODS
EMD: 39300.00
Est Amt: 1965444.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections