Tender for Service Provider to Design Training Modules for Migrant W...

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Service Provider to Design Training Modules for Migrant Workers, to Improve Thei in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000007137 | Ref ID: 120123107).

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141500, UNSPSC-93141501, UNSPSC-93141502, UNSPSC-93141503, UNSPSC-93141506, UNSPSC-93141507, UNSPSC-93141508, UNSPSC-93141509, UNSPSC-93141510, UNSPSC-93141511, UNSPSC-93141513 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141500, UNSPSC-93141501, UNSPSC-93141502, UNSPSC-93141503, UNSPSC-93141506, UNSPSC-93141507, UNSPSC-93141508, UNSPSC-93141509, UNSPSC-93141510, UNSPSC-93141511, UNSPSC-93141513 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Service Provider to Design Training Modules for Migrant Workers, to Improve Thei

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 06 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120123107

Notice Ref. No.: 30000007137

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Service Provider to design training modules for migrant workers, to improve their awareness, efficiency and self-reliance through Mobile Worker Resource Centres (MWRC)
Publish Date: 30-May-2025
UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)
Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections