Tender for Joint Programme, Output 2 - Financial Inclusion Training ...

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Joint Programme, Output 2 - Financial Inclusion Training and Remittance Utlzn in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000014179 | Ref ID: 128319952).

The tender is published on 16 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Joint Programme, Output 2 - Financial Inclusion Training and Remittance Utlzn

Posting Date: 16 Oct 2025

Deadline: 07 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128319952

Notice Ref. No.: 30000014179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Financial inclusion training and advisory services towards climate adaptation: Resilient Futures
Publish Date: 16-Oct-2025
UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM)
Type of Notice: Invitation to bid

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections