Tender for Ip Orderly Migration for Ensuring Social Sustainability i...

The INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ip Orderly Migration for Ensuring Social Sustainability in Sugar Supply Chain in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 30000018449 | Ref ID: 133172531).

The tender is published on 06 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101509 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101500, UNSPSC-80101509 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Ip Orderly Migration for Ensuring Social Sustainability in Sugar Supply Chain

Posting Date: 06 Jan 2026

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133172531

Notice Ref. No.: 30000018449

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Organization for Migration (IOM)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project would be part of the first collective initiative undertaken by the Coalition for Responsible Sugarcane India (CRSI) with project partners namely industries and businesses, Indian Sugar Mills Association (ISMA), Dalmia Sugar Mills, Baramati Sugar mills and other mills
Publish Date: 06-Jan-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL ORGANIZATION FOR MIGRATION (IOM) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections