Tender for Hiring of Service Agency for Providing Logistical, Admini...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hiring of Service Agency for Providing Logistical, Administrative, and Coordination Support Services for the Ilo Study Visit to Japan - Dwt/Co-New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_9316_ROAP | Ref ID: 146913831).

The tender is published on 10 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111600, UNSPSC-80111623, UNSPSC-80140000, UNSPSC-80141600, UNSPSC-80141607 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111600, UNSPSC-80111623, UNSPSC-80140000, UNSPSC-80141600, UNSPSC-80141607 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hiring of Service Agency for Providing Logistical, Administrative, and Coordination Support Services for the Ilo Study Visit to Japan - Dwt/Co-New Delhi

Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146913831

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_9316_ROAP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Dear Bidder, The International Labour Office (hereinafter the “ILO”) is pleased to invite your company to submit an offer for this RFQ.To enable you to prepare and submit a bid, please refer to the attached Annexes in the attachment area.The ILO must receive your offer no later than the deadline specified at the ILO e-Sourcing Platform (Jaggaer). Late offers shall be rejected.You may submit an offer to the ILO provided that your organization is qualified, able, and willing to deliver the goods, works, and/or services specified in this RFQ.Participation in this RFQ indicates acceptance of the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts provided as a link in Annex IV. Please note that non-conformity with the Terms and Conditions applicable to ILO Contracts (Annex IV) or the additional contractual conditions stated in section 2.6 can impact the evaluation of an offer. In addition, failure to comply with the requirements of this RFQ and its Annexes may render a bid ineligible for consideration.In accordance with Article 2.2 in Annex I, bidders must upload all components of their offer before the submission deadline through the ILO e-Sourcing platform. Once the submission deadline has expired, the system will block any further upload even if partially completed. Whenever the use of the ILO e-Sourcing Platform is not possible, bidders should promptly contact ILO through the designated email : DELHI@ilo.org We look forward to receiving your offer.Best regards, ILO Procurement
Publish Date: 10-Aug-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections