Tender for Call for External Collaborator - Conduct a Study to Map S...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for External Collaborator - Conduct a Study to Map Supply and Demand of Skilled Migrant Care Workers from India to Germany, Ilo/New Delhi- Migrant Care Project in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_4035_ROAP | Ref ID: 146342973).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111600, UNSPSC-80111601, UNSPSC-80111602, UNSPSC-80111603, UNSPSC-80111604, UNSPSC-80111605, UNSPSC-80111606, UNSPSC-80111607, UNSPSC-80111608, UNSPSC-80111609, UNSPSC-80111610, UNSPSC-80111611, UNSPSC-80111612, UNSPSC-80111613, UNSPSC-80111614, UNSPSC-80111615, UNSPSC-80111616, UNSPSC-80111617, UNSPSC-80111618, UNSPSC-80111619, UNSPSC-80111620, UNSPSC-80111621, UNSPSC-80111622, UNSPSC-80111623, UNSPSC-80111624, UNSPSC-80111625 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80110000, UNSPSC-80111600, UNSPSC-80111601, UNSPSC-80111602, UNSPSC-80111603, UNSPSC-80111604, UNSPSC-80111605, UNSPSC-80111606, UNSPSC-80111607, UNSPSC-80111608, UNSPSC-80111609, UNSPSC-80111610, UNSPSC-80111611, UNSPSC-80111612, UNSPSC-80111613, UNSPSC-80111614, UNSPSC-80111615, UNSPSC-80111616, UNSPSC-80111617, UNSPSC-80111618, UNSPSC-80111619, UNSPSC-80111620, UNSPSC-80111621, UNSPSC-80111622, UNSPSC-80111623, UNSPSC-80111624, UNSPSC-80111625 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call for External Collaborator - Conduct a Study to Map Supply and Demand of Skilled Migrant Care Workers from India to Germany, Ilo/New Delhi- Migrant Care Project

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146342973

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_4035_ROAP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Prepare a report based on a study to; 1. Map existing skilling policy, infrastructure, role of important actors/ institutions involved and qualifications/ experience recognition mechanisms for NSQF-Level 1-5 job roles with a focus on nursing diploma holders and skilling for unregulated care sectors in India. 2. Map evolving policy, recruitment channels, working arrangements and types of workplaces in Germany 3. Analyse (with projections) demand for care work in Germany with a focus on specific ISCO occupations (32 and 532) i.e. nursing and midwifery associate professionals, community health workers, healthcare assistants and personal care workers in health services. 4. Prepare a PowerPoint presentation for submission based on the study report. The study report will be used to inform relevant stakeholder discussions on skilling, overseas placement and labour migration for care work occupations mentioned above, amongst ILO constituents on promoting decent work for migrant care workers planned by the Migrant Care project. It will assist in arriving at a set of policy recommendations and areas for future collaboration amongst ILO constituents. With ILO support, the external collaborator will organize a hybrid roundtable in March 2026 with registered recruitment and placement actors in the India-Germany corridor to identify challenges and opportunities in skilling and placement of nursing diploma holders, workers in unregulated care sectors and submit a rapporteur report.
Publish Date: 20-Jan-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Call for individual consultants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections