Tender for Call for External Collaborators - Alternative Data Analys...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for External Collaborators - Alternative Data Analysis of Emerging Labour Market Trends in the Context of Ai and Digitalization in India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_6390_ROAP | Ref ID: 140734117).

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609, UNSPSC-86101610, UNSPSC-86101700, UNSPSC-86101701, UNSPSC-86101702, UNSPSC-86101703, UNSPSC-86101704, UNSPSC-86101705, UNSPSC-86101706, UNSPSC-86101708, UNSPSC-86101709 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101400, UNSPSC-86101401, UNSPSC-86101402, UNSPSC-86101403, UNSPSC-86101404, UNSPSC-86101405, UNSPSC-86101406, UNSPSC-86101407, UNSPSC-86101408, UNSPSC-86101409, UNSPSC-86101410, UNSPSC-86101411, UNSPSC-86101412, UNSPSC-86101413, UNSPSC-86101414, UNSPSC-86101415, UNSPSC-86101416, UNSPSC-86101417, UNSPSC-86101418, UNSPSC-86101419, UNSPSC-86101420, UNSPSC-86101500, UNSPSC-86101501, UNSPSC-86101502, UNSPSC-86101503, UNSPSC-86101504, UNSPSC-86101505, UNSPSC-86101506, UNSPSC-86101507, UNSPSC-86101508, UNSPSC-86101509, UNSPSC-86101600, UNSPSC-86101601, UNSPSC-86101602, UNSPSC-86101603, UNSPSC-86101604, UNSPSC-86101605, UNSPSC-86101606, UNSPSC-86101607, UNSPSC-86101608, UNSPSC-86101609, UNSPSC-86101610, UNSPSC-86101700, UNSPSC-86101701, UNSPSC-86101702, UNSPSC-86101703, UNSPSC-86101704, UNSPSC-86101705, UNSPSC-86101706, UNSPSC-86101708, UNSPSC-86101709 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call for External Collaborators - Alternative Data Analysis of Emerging Labour Market Trends in the Context of Ai and Digitalization in India

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140734117

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_6390_ROAP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The ILO DWT/CO-New Delhi is seeking to engage a consultant to design and implement an analytical study, that uses alternative data sources to track and interpret emerging labour market trends in India in the context of AI and digitalization. The study will focus on identifying new and growing occupations, industries, and skill demands that may not yet be adequately captured in official survey-based statistics.
Publish Date: 05-May-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Call for individual consultants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections