Tender for Call for External Collaborator - Sub-Master Trainer for P...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for External Collaborator - Sub-Master Trainer for Preparations and Organization of Training of Trainers on Maternity Protection in India, Ilo Dwt/Co - New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_5727_ROAP | Ref ID: 138945667).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call for External Collaborator - Sub-Master Trainer for Preparations and Organization of Training of Trainers on Maternity Protection in India, Ilo Dwt/Co - New Delhi

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 10 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138945667

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_5727_ROAP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The ILO DWT/CO-New Delhi project titled “Promoting and building social protection in South Asia (SPSA)”, is seeking to engage a lead consultant to support the preparation, delivery, and evaluation of a five-day Training of Trainers (ToT) on maternity protection in India (18-22 May 2026), building on the successful Colombo ToT (June 2025)—adapting and contextualizing the ILO Maternity Protection Training Package (9 modules) to India's frameworks, providing technical/organizational support, and jointly delivering 4 modules with another consultant to participants from established institutions and state-level entities, while training and certifying them as national trainers to institutionalize and scale efforts.If you are interested, please follow instructions attached to consult the detailed terms ofreference and other relevant information in the ILO e-Sourcing platform.
Publish Date: 02-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Call for individual consultants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections