Tender for Call for External Collaborator -Finalize Ilo Maternity Pr...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Call for External Collaborator -Finalize Ilo Maternity Protection Training Package & Facilitate Training of Trainers Programme Session (May 2026) in India, Ilo Dwt/Co - New Delhi in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: rfx_5876_ROAP | Ref ID: 139274153).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82110000, UNSPSC-82111500, UNSPSC-82111501, UNSPSC-82111502, UNSPSC-82111503, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201, UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141800, UNSPSC-93141803 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-82000000, UNSPSC-82110000, UNSPSC-82111500, UNSPSC-82111501, UNSPSC-82111502, UNSPSC-82111503, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86130000, UNSPSC-86132100, UNSPSC-86132101, UNSPSC-86132102, UNSPSC-86132200, UNSPSC-86132201, UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141800, UNSPSC-93141803 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Call for External Collaborator -Finalize Ilo Maternity Protection Training Package & Facilitate Training of Trainers Programme Session (May 2026) in India, Ilo Dwt/Co - New Delhi

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139274153

Notice Ref. No.: rfx_5876_ROAP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Under the Japan-funded project "Promoting and Building Social Protection in South Asia, " the consultant will consolidate and harmonize existing training materials into a coherent ILO product, including revised session presentations, a standalone good practice guide, and a facilitator-s manual. In addition, the consultant will contribute to the delivery of a Training of Trainers (ToT) programme in India in May 2026, particularly leading the module on assessing national laws and practices. The assignment also involves adapting the training package to country contexts, incorporating lessons learned from previous trainings, and ensuring the final materials are practical, consistent, and aligned with ILO standards on maternity protection.If you are interested, please follow instructions attached to consult the detailed terms of reference, along with Annex 1_Publication Outlines, and other relevant information in the ILO e-Sourcing platform.
Publish Date: 09-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Call for individual consultants

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections