Tender for Adaptation of Ilo Sectoral Tools to Promote Decent Work -...

The INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Adaptation of Ilo Sectoral Tools to Promote Decent Work - with a Focus on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work - in India-S Shrimp Sector in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ND/PROG/03 | Ref ID: 139461455).

The tender is published on 13 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93120000, UNSPSC-93121700, UNSPSC-93121701, UNSPSC-93121703, UNSPSC-93121704, UNSPSC-93121706, UNSPSC-93121707, UNSPSC-93121708, UNSPSC-93121709, UNSPSC-93121710 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93120000, UNSPSC-93121700, UNSPSC-93121701, UNSPSC-93121703, UNSPSC-93121704, UNSPSC-93121706, UNSPSC-93121707, UNSPSC-93121708, UNSPSC-93121709, UNSPSC-93121710 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Adaptation of Ilo Sectoral Tools to Promote Decent Work - with a Focus on Fundamental Principles and Rights at Work - in India-S Shrimp Sector

Posting Date: 13 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139461455

Notice Ref. No.: ND/PROG/03

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: International Labour Organization

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The ILO-DWT for South Asia and Country Office for India intends to engage the services of an experienced service provider in aquaculture sector.The assignment focusses on the adaptation of existing ILO self-assessment tools and sectoral guidance note for the market actors across the Indian aquaculture (shrimp) value chain. Interested and qualified agencies are invited to submit their proposal to Ms Sudipta Bhadra (bhadra@ilo.org) towards undertaking this assignment by 20 April 2026, as per attached Terms of Reference.
Publish Date: 13-Apr-2026 UN Orgnization: INTERNATIONAL LABOUR ORGANIZATION (ILO) Type of Notice: Request for quotation

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections