Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Transmission Scheme Tenders » Transmission Scheme Tenders from Delhi (NCT)

Government Transmission Scheme Online Tenders from Delhi (NCT) 2026

In this section the users can find latest Transmission Scheme tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Delhi (NCT). Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Transmission Scheme Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Delhi (NCT).

The information on Transmission Scheme online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Delhi (NCT) State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Delhi (NCT)

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for the Project I.E., “Transmission Scheme for Evacuation of Power A...

Ref ID: 147356772

Deadline: 16Oct2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Inter-State Transmission System for the Project I.E., “Transmission Scheme for Evacuation of Power A...

Ref ID: 147356769

Deadline: 19Oct2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Corrigendum: Reconductoring Package OH01 (NERES-24)

Ref ID: 144686438

Deadline: 17Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Corrigendum: Reconductoring Package OH01 (NERES-24)

Ref ID: 144266326

Deadline: 07Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Reconductoring Package OH01 (NERES-24)

Ref ID: 143011457

Deadline: 30Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant...

Ref ID: 141349341

Deadline: 15Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Supply and Installation of Bird Diverters for 220Kv S/C Phyang to Diskit Transmission Line under Pmdp Scheme-15"(Gem/2026/B/7426625 Dated 09.04.2026)Corrigendum if any N/Apublished Date09-04-2026Last....

Ref ID: 139271305

Deadline: 24Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant...

Ref ID: 138303285

Deadline: 15May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumk...

Ref ID: 137681502

Deadline: 06Apr2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Delhi (NCT)

Survey and Preparation of Report for Interstate Transmission Scheme “Common Transmission System for evacuation of power from Lakadia (Phase-II: 7.5GW), Jam Khambhaliya (Phase-II: 5.5GW) and Jamnagar...

Ref ID: 135721644

Deadline: 18Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections