Tender for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as ...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138303285).

The tender is published on 23 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant...

Posting Date: 23 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138303285

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for the Proposed 2000 Mw Pumped Storage Plant at Sharavathi” through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding Process.Corrigendum if any N/Apublished Date23-03-2026Last Date of Tender Submissionmay 15 2026 Upto 3:00 Pmdepartment Rural Electrification Corporation Limiteddownloadrfp Nit Notification (English)(1493 Kb) Pdf
Published Date: 23-03-2026
Last Date of Tender Submission: May 15 2026 Upto 3:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections