Tender for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as ...

The RURAL ELECTRIFICATION CORPORATION LIMITED (REC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumk... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 137681502).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumk... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumk... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumk...

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137681502

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal Document for Selection of Bidder as Transmission Service Provider to Establish Intra-State Transmission System for “Evacuation Scheme for 2000Mw Solar Park at Ryapte Village, Tumkur District” through Tariff Based Competitive Bidding Process.Corrigendum if any N/Apublished Date11-03-2026Last Date of Tender Submissionapr 06 2026 Upto 3:00 Pmdepartment Rural Electrification Corporation Limiteddownloadrfp Nit Notification (English)(3303 Kb) Pdf
Published Date: 11-03-2026
Last Date of Tender Submission: Apr 06 2026 Upto 3:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections