Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Road Surfacing Work Tenders » Road Surfacing Work Tenders from Assam

Government Road Surfacing Work Online Tenders from Assam 2026

In this section the users can find latest Road Surfacing Work tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Assam. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Road Surfacing Work Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Assam.

The information on Road Surfacing Work online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Assam State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Assam

Diversion and Restoration of S&T Cables in Connection with Improvement to Road Surface,Drainage and other Ancillary Work in 85 No's Rub under the Jurisdiction of Den/Ii/Rny

Ref ID: 142826826

Deadline: 30Jun2026

Value: ₹ 1709382.81

State: Assam

Execution of Balance Work of Sairang Station Building Including Extension of Existing Building, Subway below Lobby Area. Concourse, Facade, Passenger Circulating Area, Pp Shed, Platform Surfacing, Hor...

Ref ID: 135061835

Deadline: 06Mar2026

Value: ₹ 955696909.68

State: Assam

Execution of Balance Work of Sairang Station Building Including Extension of Existing Building, Subway below Lobby Area. Concourse, Facade, Passenger Circulating Area, Pp Shed, Platform Surfacing, Hor...

Ref ID: 134970244

Deadline: 06Mar2026

Value: ₹ 955696909.68

State: Assam

(I)Improvement to Road Surface, Drainage and other Ancillary Work in Rub (85 Nos.) under the Jurisdiction of Den/Ii/Rny (Project Id 08.04.30.24.4.53.001).(Ii) Construction of Diversion Roads for Closi...

Ref ID: 124283677

Deadline: 02Sep2025

Value: ₹ 75989106.05

State: Assam

(I)Improvement to Road Surface, Drainage and other Ancillary Work in Rub (85 Nos.) under the Jurisdiction of Den/Ii/Rny (Project Id 08.04.30.24.4.53.001).(Ii) Construction of Diversion Roads for Closi...

Ref ID: 122657866

Deadline: 05Aug2025

Value: ₹ 75989106.05

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections