Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Execution of Balance Work of Sairang Station Building Including Extension of Existing Building, Subway below Lobby Area. Concourse, Facade, Passenger Circulating Area, Pp Shed, Platform Surfacing, Hor...
Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 134970244
Notice Ref. No.: CE-CON-BS-MIS-2026-01
Tender Value: ₹ 955696909.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 4928500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of balance work of Sairang station building including extension of existing building, subway below lobby area. concourse, facade, passenger circulating area, PP shed, platform surfacing, horticulture/ landscaping work, approach road to Sairang station building /circulation area, retaining wall, side drains, longitudinal drains, fencing, ETP/STP, Hydrant pipe along with yard drain, providing lifts, escalator, Provision for electrification of station building including station approach road and station circulating area and Shifting of S and T utilities and relocation in connection with upgradation of SAIRANG Station etc. in connection with construction of Bairabi-Sairang New BG Rail line Project (Mizoram).
Annexure-I and any other of NFUSSOR-2021 which are not covered in this schedule but required for successful completion of work. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-Execution of NFUSSOR-2021 Item of works as per Annexure-II (Supply of Cement). 1296336.23 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 1364995.50 (-) 5.03 1296336.23
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 955696909.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : Yes
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : HQ TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/02/2026 18:39
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 06/03/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 4928500.00
Notice Documents
12.SpecialConditionElecSTWork_1.pdf
15.Scopeofworkandspecialconditions_2.pdf
SairangStationUpdatedNIT22.01.2026_2.pdf
SairangStationUpdatedTenderNotice22012026_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections