Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Execution of Balance Work of Sairang Station Building Including Extension of Existing Building, Subway below Lobby Area. Concourse, Facade, Passenger Circulating Area, Pp Shed, Platform Surfacing, Hor...
Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026
Deadline: 06 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135061835
Notice Ref. No.: CE/CON/BS/MIS/2026/01
Tender Value: ₹ 955696909.68
Tender EMD: ₹ 4928500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Execution of balance work of Sairang station building including extension of existing building, subway below lobby area. concourse, facade, passenger circulating area, PP shed, platform surfacing, horticulture/ landscaping work, approach road to Sairang station building /circulation area, retaining wall, side drains, longitudinal drains, fencing, ETP/STP, Hydrant pipe along with yard drain, providing lifts, escalator, Provision for electrification of station building including station approach road and station circulating area and Shifting of S and T utilities and relocation in connection with upgradation of SAIRANG Station etc. in connection with construction of Bairabi-Sairang New BG Rail line Project (Mizoram).
Type of Tender : OPEN TENDER
Estimated Cost of the Work : 955696909.68
Earnest Money Deposit : 4928500.00
Cost of Tender Paper : 00
Completion Period : 12 Months
Validity of Offers : 90 Days
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections