Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Metro Construction Tenders » Metro Construction Tenders from Telangana

Government Metro Construction Online Tenders from Telangana 2026

In this section the users can find latest Metro Construction tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in Telangana. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Metro Construction Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in Telangana.

The information on Metro Construction online tenders is sourced from various sources like: Telangana State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: Telangana

Project Management Consultancy Services for Proof Checking, Construction Supervision, Quality Assurance, Quality Control and Quality Audit for the Work of A)Construction of Left Arm down Ramp for The....

Ref ID: 143401505

Deadline: 02Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Hiring of Car for official utilization of Assistant Executive Engineer/Construction/SD-I/Metro-East for the period from 01.02.2026 (or from actual date of utilization) to 31.03.2026

Ref ID: 134971710

Deadline: 21Feb2026

Value: ₹ 84000

State: Telangana

A. Construction of Left Arm down Ramp for the Existing Owaisi Flyover Towards Santhosh Nagar B. Construction of 6 Lane Bi Directional Grade Separator from Hafeez Baba Nagar Junction to 100 Feet Balapu...

Ref ID: 134904702

Deadline: 20Feb2026

Value: Refer Document

State: Telangana

Shifting of Existing Various Diameters from 100 to 600Mm Dia Di Water Supply Pipelines and 800 700 1200Mm Dia Ms Water Supply Pipelines in Metro Rail Alignment by Laying of New 100 to 600Mm Di Water S...

Ref ID: 131645693

Deadline: 10Dec2025

Value: ₹ 395970460.00

State: Telangana

Shifting of Existing Various Diameters from 100 to 600Mm Dia Di Water Supply Pipelines and 800 700 1200Mm Dia Ms Water Supply Pipelines in Metro Rail Alignment by Laying of New 100 to 600Mm Di Water S...

Ref ID: 130762202

Deadline: 08Dec2025

Value: ₹ 395970460.00

State: Telangana

Construction of Sullage Drain from Opp. Metro Workshop Chincholi Road Near Culvert to Gollachervu in Ward No.23 in Tandur Municipality under Transfer Duty Funds.

Ref ID: 121375060

Deadline: 07Jul2025

Value: ₹ 805100.00

State: Telangana

Providing Grating at Wlp s at Nampally Metro Station by Construction of Catchpits to Avoid Water Stagnation in 77-Jambagh Ward in Divi 14, Kz, Ghmc (Rs. 8.00 Lakhs) (Recall)

Ref ID: 120694726

Deadline: 13Jun2025

Value: ₹ 646038.00

State: Telangana

Providing Grating at Wlp s at Nampally Metro Station by Construction of Catchpits to Avoid Water Stagnation in 77-Jambagh Ward in Divi 14, Kz, Ghmc (Rs. 8.00 Lakhs)

Ref ID: 120486205

Deadline: 09Jun2025

Value: ₹ 646038.00

State: Telangana

Hiring Of Car For Official Utilization Of Assistant Executive Engineer/Construction/Metro-East/SD-II/ Hyderabad For The Period From 01.06.2025 To 31.03.2026

Ref ID: 118649042

Deadline: 24May2025

Value: ₹ 420000

State: Telangana

Hiring of Car for official utilization of Assistant Executive Engineer/Construction/Metro-East/SD-II/ Hyderabad for the period from 01.05.2025 to 31.03.2026

Ref ID: 117517715

Deadline: 23Apr2025

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections