Why Choose IndianTenders

Home » Tenders By Product » Bis Certification Tenders » Bis Certification Tenders from West Bengal

Government Bis Certification Online Tenders from West Bengal 2026

In this section the users can find latest Bis Certification tenders and eProcurement notices from various tendering authorities and private purchasers in West Bengal. Registered users can download complete tender detail, BOQ, TOR etc for Bis Certification Tenders published by various government tendering authorities in West Bengal.

The information on Bis Certification online tenders is sourced from various sources like: West Bengal State Government Eproc Portals, Newspapers, tender bulletin and government online tenders websites.

State: West Bengal

Supplying in the Particular Pattern of Cement Concrete Block with Bis Certification and Spacer Nib of Size and Shape with Aspect Ratio as Per Is-15658 with Cement Concrete Grade not Less than M-40 A) ...

Ref ID: 148388131

Deadline: 15Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

The tender involves the supply of cement concrete blocks with BIS certification and spacer nibs of specified size and shape, with a minimum concrete grade of M-40. The work includes two main tasks: 1) Supplying Type-I (120 mm thickness) interlocking

Ref ID: 147381117

Deadline: 26Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Supplying in the Particular Pattern of Cement Concrete Block with Bis Certification and Spacer Nib of Size and Shape with Aspect Ratio as Per Is-15658 with Cement Concrete Grade not Less than M-40 A) ...

Ref ID: 147204140

Deadline: 26Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Bpwd/Rds/Eeahdeniq-07/26-27/1, Supplying in the Particular Pattern of Cement Concrete Block with Bis Certification and Spacer Nib of Size and Shape with Aspect Ratio as Per Is-15658 with Cement Concre...

Ref ID: 147204135

Deadline: 26Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

Supply & Installation of 10 Mm Dia, 6/36 Type Steel Wire Rope, as Per Is:2266 for 03 Ton Eot Crane at Loco Shed Bwn. Rope Must be from Bis Certified Manufacturer Otherwise Bis Certificate Required Wit...

Ref ID: 146640131

Deadline: 19Aug2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

25 Sq. Mm, Single Core, Multistrand (7/2.14 Mm), Aluminium Conductor, Unarmored, Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(Fr-Lsh), Pvc Insulated Cable of 1100V Grade, Type-C Pvc Compound as P...

Ref ID: 146499877

Deadline: 04Sep2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

70 Sq. Mm, Single Core, Multistrand (19/2.14 Mm), Aluminium Conductor, Unarmoured, Unsheathed Etc.

Ref ID: 143594521

Deadline: 03Jul2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

0.75 Sq. Mm, Twin Twisted, Multistrand (24/0.20 Mm), Copper Conductor, Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(Fr-Lsh) Pvc Insulated Cable (Flexible) of 1100 V Grade Etc.

Ref ID: 142736097

Deadline: 12Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

0.75 Sq. Mm, Twin Twisted, Multistrand (24/0.20 Mm), Copper Conductor, Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(Fr-Lsh) Etc.

Ref ID: 141563723

Deadline: 02Jun2026

Value: Refer Document

State: West Bengal

0.75 Sq. Mm, Twin Twisted, Multistrand (24/0.20 Mm), Copper Conductor, Unsheathed, Flame Retardant Low Smoke and Halogen(Fr-Lsh) Pvc Insulated Cable (Flexible) of 1100 V Grade Etc.

Ref ID: 141019375

Deadline: 25May2026

Value: Refer Document

State: {{rowDetails.State_Name}}

Ref ID: {{rowDetails.ID}}

Deadline: {{rowDetails.Bid_Deadline_1}}

Value: {{rowDetails.Tender_Value}}

No data Found!! Please search again

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections