Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Supplying in the Particular Pattern of Cement Concrete Block with Bis Certification and Spacer Nib of Size and Shape with Aspect Ratio as Per Is-15658 with Cement Concrete Grade not Less than M-40 A) ...
Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147204140
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDeNIQ-07/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 11500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Wbpwd/Rds/Eeahdeniq-07/26-27/2
Supplying in the particular pattern of cement concrete block with BIS certification and spacer nib of size and shape with aspect ratio as per IS-15658 with cement concrete grade not less than M-40 a) Type I (120 mm thickness) inter locking system....
Category: Supply
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W.(ROADS) DIRECTORATE||PW(R)(WEST ZONE)||WESTERN HIGHWAY CIRCLE-I||ASANSOL HIGHWAY DIVISION
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections