Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: The tender involves the supply of cement concrete blocks with BIS certification and spacer nibs of specified size and shape, with a minimum concrete grade of M-40. The work includes two main tasks: 1) Supplying Type-I (120 mm thickness) interlocking
Posting Date: 17 Aug 2026
Deadline: 26 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147381117
Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/Rds/EEAHDENIQ-07/26-27
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: ICB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The tender involves the supply of cement concrete blocks with BIS certification and spacer nibs of specified size and shape, with a minimum concrete grade of M-40. The work includes two main tasks: 1) Supplying Type-I (120 mm thickness) interlocking system at Durgapur stackyard and 2) Supplying Type-I (120 mm thickness) interlocking system at Guskara and Budbud stackyards. Additionally, there is a separate tender for the emergent repairing of Panagarh-Illambazar road from 0.00 km to 21.00 km using Dense bituminous macadam, bituminous concrete, and Jhama metal in patches.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections