Tender for Work of Making Door Frames and Windows at Various Places ...

The JAWAHAR BLACK CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Work of Making Door Frames and Windows at Various Places of Jawahar Kala Kendra in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JKK2627WSOB00011 | Ref ID: 142715852).

The tender is published on 05 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Work of Making Door Frames and Windows at Various Places of Jawahar Kala Kendra category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Work of Making Door Frames and Windows at Various Places of Jawahar Kala Kendra Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Work of Making Door Frames and Windows at Various Places of Jawahar Kala Kendra

Posting Date: 05 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142715852

Notice Ref. No.: JKK2627WSOB00011

Tender Value: ₹ 300000.00

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work of making door frames and windows at various places of Jawahar Kala Kendra
Bid Type: works Bid Sub Type: civil works NIB Code: JKK2627A0011Bid Pattern: Open Competitive Bidding Bid Amount: 300000.00 Bid Required in Cover: 2 Bid Uploaded Date: 05/06/2026 Bid Publish Date: 05/06/2026 Available for Public Since Date: 05/06/2026 01:34 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections