Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Vapi Municipal Corporation - Chirri Charrwada Integrated Water Supply and Sewerage Network Project. (Phase-02)
Posting Date: 04 Oct 2025
Deadline: 03 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127506446
Notice Ref. No.: 06/2025-26 WSS
Tender Value: ₹ 781237149.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 7812400
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Vapi Municipal Corporation - Chirri Charrwada Integrated Water Supply and Sewerage Network Project. (Phase-02)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Water Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 03-10-2025 23:59
Bid document download End Date : 03-11-2025 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 03-11-2025 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 7, 812, 400
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 18, 000
Notice Documents
001-Volume-I-A-SBD_GUDC_Works_Tech_Bid_Chhiri-Chharwada-Ws-UGD.pdf
001.-Volume-IB-GCC_Chhiri-Charwada-WSS-UGD.pdf
002-Volume-II-A-Part-1-Extent-of-Work-Chhiri-Chharwada-WSS-UGDx.pdf
002a-Volume-II-B-Part-1-Tech-Spec-Civil-Works-Chhiri-Chharwada-WSx.pdf
002b-Volume-II-B-Part-1-Tech-Spec-Civil-works-Chhiri-Chharwada-UGDx.pdf
002c-Volume-II-B-Part-2-Tech-Spec-E-M-Chhiri-Chharwada-WSx.pdf
002d-Volume-II-B-Part-2-Tech-Spec-E-M-Chhiri-Chharwada-UGDx.pdf
002e-Volume-II-C-Part-1-Data-Sheet-Chhiri-Chharwada-UGDx.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections