Tender for Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers,...

The VAPI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, and Related it Equipment for Vapi Municipal Corporation for the Year 2026-2027 in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 337279 | Ref ID: 147682594). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10000000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, and Related it Equipment for Vapi Municipal Corporation for the Year 2026-2027 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, and Related it Equipment for Vapi Municipal Corporation for the Year 2026-2027 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, and Related it Equipment for Vapi Municipal Corporation for the Year 2026-2027

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147682594

Notice Ref. No.: 2 Of 2026-27 IT

Tender Value: ₹ 10000000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Annual Rate Contract for the Supply of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Printers, Scanners, and Related it Equipment for Vapi Municipal Corporation for the Year 2026-2027
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : It - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 21-08-2026 11:00
Bid document download End Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 21-08-2026 11:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 05-09-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 21-08-2026 11:00
Remarks Last Date and Time for physical submission of Tender fee, EMD and other Supporting Documents in Copy as per tender terms and condition through R.P.A.D. or Speed Post Only Up to 08-09-2026 up to 17 00Hrs. at the Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi Dist.Valsad, Gujarat-India.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Corporation City of Vapi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vapi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 300, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Corporation City of Vapi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Vapi
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections