Tender for Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer...

The VAPI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer System, Laptop and Printer for Various Department of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi in Vapi, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335532 | Ref ID: 147277618). The estimated tender value is ₹ 877000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26310.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer System, Laptop and Printer for Various Department of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer System, Laptop and Printer for Various Department of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer System, Laptop and Printer for Various Department of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147277618

Notice Ref. No.: 15 For 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 877000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 26310

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Installation and Testing Commissioning of Computer System, Laptop and Printer for Various Department of Vapi Municipal Corporation, Vapi
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Supply of Electrodes
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 18:50
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 18:50
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 17:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 18:50
Remarks Last date 29.08.2026 AND 17 HRS for submission of technical bid and tender fee security deposit and other documents only by RPAD OR speed post (documents will not be accepted in hand to hand)
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Municipal Corporation City of Vapi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Vapi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 26, 310 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Municipal Corporation City of Vapi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Vapi
EMD Fee Exempted No

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections