Tender for Unicef India is Exploring Scalable, Demand-Led Remote Emp...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Unicef India is Exploring Scalable, Demand-Led Remote Employment Models that Create Structured, Income-Generating, Home-Based Work Opportunities for Rural Young Women (18-29 Years) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: REOI – UN – 2026– 001 | Ref ID: 143112149).

The tender is published on 11 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141800, UNSPSC-93141801, UNSPSC-93141806 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-93000000, UNSPSC-93140000, UNSPSC-93141800, UNSPSC-93141801, UNSPSC-93141806 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Unicef India is Exploring Scalable, Demand-Led Remote Employment Models that Create Structured, Income-Generating, Home-Based Work Opportunities for Rural Young Women (18-29 Years)

Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143112149

Notice Ref. No.: REOI – UN – 2026– 001

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF India invites interested and eligible organizations to submit Expressions of Interest (EOIs) for the services outlined below. The purpose of this REOI is to identify organizations with demonstrated experience and capacity to design, implement, or facilitate such models and who are interested in participating in subsequent engagement with UNICEF in India.Introduction-UNICEF India is committed to enhancing young women-s economic participation and supporting pathways that enable equitable access to employment opportunities. While recent data indicates[1]Multiple systemic barriers continue to limit women-s participation in the workforce. These include poverty, mobility constraints, limited access to education and skilling, gender stereotypes, and social norms. In addition, the disproportionate burden of unpaid care and domestic work further constrains women-s ability to engage in formal employment.[2] Even when jobs are available, women are often unable to take them up due to lack of flexible options, rigid work hours, long commutes, or the absence of childcare support.In this context, emerging models of remote and digitally enabled work present a significant opportunity to address some of these barriers. By enabling decentralized, home-based work, such models have the potential to expand access to income-generating opportunities for women who are otherwise excluded from traditional labor markets. However, there remains a need for structured, demand-led approaches that ens...
Publish Date: 11-Jun-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for EOI

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections