Tender for Education - Technical Support for Strengthening Stem Educ...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Education - Technical Support for Strengthening Stem Education in West Bengal in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: LRPS-2026-9204355 | Ref ID: 143977077).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86140000, UNSPSC-86141500, UNSPSC-86141501 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86140000, UNSPSC-86141500, UNSPSC-86141501 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Education - Technical Support for Strengthening Stem Education in West Bengal

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143977077

Notice Ref. No.: LRPS-2026-9204355

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations International Children's Emergency Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Education - technical support for strengthening STEM education in West Bengal Please find the following link for the pre-bid meeting :Microsoft Teams meeting Join: https://teams.microsoft.com/meet/39677440752931?p=vxUo4ZwmptA7HwiZaz Meeting ID: 396 774 407 529 31 Passcode: Ax2Zh2Mc
Publish Date: 24-Jun-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections