Tender for Evaluation of Unicef India-S Technical Support on Foundat...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Evaluation of Unicef India-S Technical Support on Foundational Literacy and Numeracy in India in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP/2026/014/9204661 | Ref ID: 144028853).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101700, UNSPSC-86101708 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-80000000, UNSPSC-80100000, UNSPSC-80101600, UNSPSC-80101606, UNSPSC-86000000, UNSPSC-86100000, UNSPSC-86101700, UNSPSC-86101708 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Evaluation of Unicef India-S Technical Support on Foundational Literacy and Numeracy in India

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144028853

Notice Ref. No.: RFP/2026/014/9204661

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued a Request for Proposals in order to select a supplier for the provision of 'Evaluation of UNICEF India-s technical support on Foundational Literacy and Numeracy in India'. This RFP (RFP/2026/014/9204661) is open to National bidders having a registered office in India, with Closing Date: 16th July 2026, 1200 Hours (Noon), IST.This tender will be run through the UNICEF e-submissions system.By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest- button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how to access the tender documents and submit an Offer) will be automatically emailed to the ‘contact persons- included in your UNGM registration. Alternatively, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document is publicly available on the UNICEF supply internet pages here: https://www.unicef.org/supply/index_procurement_policies.html .In the tender management site, if you navigate to the documents tab and opt in to confirm your intention to submit a Bid - you will then see the mandatory placeholders for documents that must be attached prior to submitting your Offer (you will also see if there are any mandatory questionnaires to complete). As such, you are recommended to `opt in` well before the submission deadline so you are clear exactly what documents are required to be uploaded prior to completing your submission. Please note that in order to access the tender documentation t...
Publish Date: 25-Jun-2026 UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF) Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections