Tender for To Identify a Suitable Service Provider for the Supply, I...

The UNITED NATIONS CHILDREN'S FUND (UNICEF) INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for To Identify a Suitable Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of the Water Softener Plant in the Building. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RFP/2025/007/9196874 | Ref ID: 117850010).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from UNSPSC-40000000, UNSPSC-40160000, UNSPSC-40161600, UNSPSC-40161609, UNSPSC-41000000, UNSPSC-41100000, UNSPSC-41104200, UNSPSC-41104211, UNSPSC-41110000, UNSPSC-41112500, UNSPSC-41112504, UNSPSC-47000000, UNSPSC-47100000, UNSPSC-47101500, UNSPSC-47101514, UNSPSC-48000000, UNSPSC-48100000, UNSPSC-48101700, UNSPSC-48101716, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171500, UNSPSC-70171501, UNSPSC-70171600, UNSPSC-70171601 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar UNSPSC-40000000, UNSPSC-40160000, UNSPSC-40161600, UNSPSC-40161609, UNSPSC-41000000, UNSPSC-41100000, UNSPSC-41104200, UNSPSC-41104211, UNSPSC-41110000, UNSPSC-41112500, UNSPSC-41112504, UNSPSC-47000000, UNSPSC-47100000, UNSPSC-47101500, UNSPSC-47101514, UNSPSC-48000000, UNSPSC-48100000, UNSPSC-48101700, UNSPSC-48101716, UNSPSC-70000000, UNSPSC-70170000, UNSPSC-70171500, UNSPSC-70171501, UNSPSC-70171600, UNSPSC-70171601 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: To Identify a Suitable Service Provider for the Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of the Water Softener Plant in the Building.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 07 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117850010

Notice Ref. No.: RFP/2025/007/9196874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: United Nations Children's Fund (UNICEF)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

UNICEF has now issued a to identify a suitable service provider for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of the Water Softener Plant in the building. UNICEF office in Delhi is currently undergoing retrofitting activities aimed at reducing water losses and improving the efficiency ofits water systems. A key retrofitting measure at UNICEF Delhi involves the implementation of a modern Water Softener Plant which utilizes an ion exchange process, replacing calcium and magnesium ions with sodium ions, and regenerate using a brine solution for optimal performance. This system willenable optimized water softening, reducing water waste during regeneration cycles and improving the overall performance of the water system. This initiative will contribute to water conservation efforts and promote a more sustainable future for UNICEF Delhi's operations. This tender will be run throughthe UNICEF e-submissions system. By clicking on the blue ‘Express Interest' button in the UNGM tender notice, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document (including instructions on how to access the tender documents and submit an Offer) will be automatically emailed to the‘contact persons' included in your UNGM registration. Alternatively, the full UNICEF e-submission system instructions to bidders document is publicly available on the UNICEF supply internet pages here: https://www.unicef.org/supply/index_procurement_policies.html . In the tender management site, if...
Publish Date: 16-Apr-2025
UN Orgnization: UNITED NATIONS INTERNATIONAL CHILDREN'S EMERGENCY FUND (UNICEF)
Type of Notice: Request for proposal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections