Tender for The tender is for the purchase of power materials and oth...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION DHAMTARI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the purchase of power materials and other related items for various programs. Interested local rent store agencies or firms are invited to submit their applications for purchasing the tender form and to monitor the materials. in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Number / Commissioner / Stationary / Tender / 2025 /1138 | Ref ID: 118459932). The estimated tender value is ₹ 9.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the purchase of power materials and other related items for various programs. Interested local rent store agencies or firms are invited to submit their applications for purchasing the tender form and to monitor the materials. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the purchase of power materials and other related items for various programs. Interested local rent store agencies or firms are invited to submit their applications for purchasing the tender form and to monitor the materials. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: The tender is for the purchase of power materials and other related items for various programs. Interested local rent store agencies or firms are invited to submit their applications for purchasing the tender form and to monitor the materials.

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118459932

Notice Ref. No.: Number / Commissioner / Stationary / Tender / 2025 /1138

Tender Value: ₹ 9.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the purchase of power materials and other related items for various programs. Interested local rent store agencies or firms are invited to submit their applications for purchasing the tender form and to monitor the materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections