Tender for Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks ...

The Municipal Corporation Dhamtari, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Monolithic and Construction/Balance Work of 182 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Conventional Technologies, including Infrastructure Development at Mahimasagar Ward and Aarohi Builders Colony, & V in Dhamtari, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No./216 | Ref ID: 147081596).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Monolithic and Construction/Balance Work of 182 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Conventional Technologies, including Infrastructure Development at Mahimasagar Ward and Aarohi Builders Colony, & V category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Monolithic and Construction/Balance Work of 182 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Conventional Technologies, including Infrastructure Development at Mahimasagar Ward and Aarohi Builders Colony, & V Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Monolithic and Construction/Balance Work of 182 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Conventional Technologies, including Infrastructure Development at Mahimasagar Ward and Aarohi Builders Colony, & V

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147081596

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No./216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Construction/Balance Work of 256 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Monolithic and Construction/Balance Work of 182 Unit EWS Housing Blocks By Conventional Technologies, including Infrastructure Development at Mahimasagar Ward and Aarohi Builders Colony, & Vindhyawasini Ward.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections