Tender for The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to ...

The BANGALORE ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED (BESCOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to the IP sets by extending 11kV lines, erecting 25 kVA star 1 (4 star rated) distribution transformers, and extending LT lines on a partial turnkey basis. Major materials for distribution transfo in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CEBRAZ/SEO/AEE-1/2025-26/ET 126, 129, 130, ET 134 and 147 | Ref ID: 133551788).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to the IP sets by extending 11kV lines, erecting 25 kVA star 1 (4 star rated) distribution transformers, and extending LT lines on a partial turnkey basis. Major materials for distribution transfo category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to the IP sets by extending 11kV lines, erecting 25 kVA star 1 (4 star rated) distribution transformers, and extending LT lines on a partial turnkey basis. Major materials for distribution transfo Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to the IP sets by extending 11kV lines, erecting 25 kVA star 1 (4 star rated) distribution transformers, and extending LT lines on a partial turnkey basis. Major materials for distribution transfo

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 03 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133551788

Notice Ref. No.: CEBRAZ/SEO/AEE-1/2025-26/ET 126, 129, 130, ET 134 and 147

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for providing electrical infrastructure to the IP sets by extending 11kV lines, erecting 25 kVA star 1 (4 star rated) distribution transformers, and extending LT lines on a partial turnkey basis. Major materials for distribution transformers will be supplied by BESCOM. The contract is on an item-wise fixed rate basis for various sub-divisions of BRAZ for a period of one year.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections