Tender for The tender involves various construction and maintenance ...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT SHAHBAZPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender involves various construction and maintenance works including C.C. road construction, drain construction and repair, solid liquid waste management, furniture purchase, street light and solar light installation, hand pump repair, school toi in Puranpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: Memo / Gram Panchayat / Tender Publication / 2025-26 | Ref ID: 117314737).

The tender is published on 07 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender involves various construction and maintenance works including C.C. road construction, drain construction and repair, solid liquid waste management, furniture purchase, street light and solar light installation, hand pump repair, school toi category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender involves various construction and maintenance works including C.C. road construction, drain construction and repair, solid liquid waste management, furniture purchase, street light and solar light installation, hand pump repair, school toi Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: The tender involves various construction and maintenance works including C.C. road construction, drain construction and repair, solid liquid waste management, furniture purchase, street light and solar light installation, hand pump repair, school toi

Posting Date: 07 Apr 2025

Deadline: 11 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117314737

Notice Ref. No.: Memo / Gram Panchayat / Tender Publication / 2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender involves various construction and maintenance works including C.C. road construction, drain construction and repair, solid liquid waste management, furniture purchase, street light and solar light installation, hand pump repair, school toilet construction, and other related works as per the Gram Panchayat's work plan for the year 2025-26.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections