Tender for Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for ...

The OFFICE OF GRAM PANCHAYAT- SHAHBAZPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for construction works including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan, and installation of other works under Swachh Bhara in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 139520906).

The tender is published on 14 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for construction works including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan, and installation of other works under Swachh Bhara category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for construction works including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan, and installation of other works under Swachh Bhara Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for construction works including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan, and installation of other works under Swachh Bhara

Posting Date: 14 Apr 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139520906

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tender is invited for supply of material at the site for construction works including upgradation and false ceiling of Panchayat Bhawan, repair of community toilets, construction of Annapurna Bhawan, and installation of other works under Swachh Bharat Mission (Rural) Phase-2. The materials required include first grade bricks, ash, cement, coarse sand, fine sand, local sand, stone, gravel, slab, iron rods, PVC board, wall panels, false ceiling materials, solar lights, street lights, hand pump repair materials, various sizes of PVC for underground drains, hume pipes, paints, tiles, electrical materials, furniture, and other construction materials.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections