Tender for The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, m...

The NANDI SAHAKARI SAKKARE KARKHANE NIYAMIT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication, testing & inspection, supply, erection, and commissioning of an Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries for the project completion of a Co-Generation Pla in Vijayapur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSSK/Project-ESP/605/2025-26 | Ref ID: 132159191).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication, testing & inspection, supply, erection, and commissioning of an Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries for the project completion of a Co-Generation Pla category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication, testing & inspection, supply, erection, and commissioning of an Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries for the project completion of a Co-Generation Pla Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication, testing & inspection, supply, erection, and commissioning of an Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries for the project completion of a Co-Generation Pla

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132159191

Notice Ref. No.: NSSK/Project-ESP/605/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the design, engineering, procurement, manufacturing, fabrication, testing & inspection, supply, erection, and commissioning of an Electrostatic Precipitator (ESP) and its auxiliaries for the project completion of a Co-Generation Plant with a 1 x 220 TPH Travelling Grate Steam Generator. The work is to be executed on a turnkey basis, including all necessary accessories and services.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections