Tender for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabricat...

The NANDI SAHAKARI SAKKARE KARKHANE NIYAMIT, KRISHNANAGAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant ... in Vijayapura, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NSSK/Expansion/2025-26 | Ref ID: 137881802).

The tender is published on 16 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant ...

Posting Date: 16 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137881802

Notice Ref. No.: NSSK/Expansion/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited forDesign, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant With 1x220 Τρη Travelling Grate Steam Generator of Our Plant Design, Engineering, Procurement, Manufacturing, Fabrication, Testing & Inspection, Supply, Erection and Commissioning, Trial Testing of Various Packages as Per Rfq for the Completion of Co-gen Plant With 1x220 Τρη Travelling Grate Steam Generator of Our Plant

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections