Tender for The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter bo...

The EXECUTIVE ENGINEER JAL SHAKTI MECH. GROUND WATER DRILLING DIVISION JAMMU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, including the provision, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-11 Hand Pumps, and construction of platforms at 12 different locations in District Kathua. T in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GWD/69 OF 2026-27 | Ref ID: 144930318).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, including the provision, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-11 Hand Pumps, and construction of platforms at 12 different locations in District Kathua. T category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, including the provision, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-11 Hand Pumps, and construction of platforms at 12 different locations in District Kathua. T Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, including the provision, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-11 Hand Pumps, and construction of platforms at 12 different locations in District Kathua. T

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144930318

Notice Ref. No.: GWD/69 OF 2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The tender is for the deep drilling of 125 mm diameter boreholes using the ODEX method, including the provision, installation, testing, commissioning of Mark-11 Hand Pumps, and construction of platforms at 12 different locations in District Kathua. This work is to be executed on a Turkey Basis (EPC) under the District Capex Budget 2026-27 and CDF 2026-27.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections