Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Subme...

The Executive Engineer Jal Shakti Mech. Ground Water Drilling Division Jammu, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump set along with allied works at Regional Agriculture Research Station (RARS) Tandwal in District Rajouri in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: E-NIT NO GWD/226 OF 2024-25 | Ref ID: 115299358).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump set along with allied works at Regional Agriculture Research Station (RARS) Tandwal in District Rajouri category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump set along with allied works at Regional Agriculture Research Station (RARS) Tandwal in District Rajouri Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump set along with allied works at Regional Agriculture Research Station (RARS) Tandwal in District Rajouri

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115299358

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT NO GWD/226 OF 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 135000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Providing, Installation, Testing & Commissioning of Submersible Pump set along with allied works at Regional Agriculture Research Station (RARS) Tandwal in District Rajouri under Capex HADP Budget 2024-25.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections