Tender for The Project Intends to Establish a Framework Agreement fo...

The PROJECT COORDINATION MANAGEMENT UNIT (PCMU-SMART), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for The Project Intends to Establish a Framework Agreement for Subsequently Procured Rice Mill Machinery at the Cbo Level to Streamline the Procurement and Ensure Faster Turnaround Time. in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-PCMU-SMART-522018-GO-RFB-2 | Ref ID: 137266729).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from The Project Intends to Establish a Framework Agreement for Subsequently Procured Rice Mill Machinery at the Cbo Level to Streamline the Procurement and Ensure Faster Turnaround Time. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar The Project Intends to Establish a Framework Agreement for Subsequently Procured Rice Mill Machinery at the Cbo Level to Streamline the Procurement and Ensure Faster Turnaround Time. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: The Project Intends to Establish a Framework Agreement for Subsequently Procured Rice Mill Machinery at the Cbo Level to Streamline the Procurement and Ensure Faster Turnaround Time.

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137266729

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PCMU-SMART-522018-GO-RFB-2

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The project intends to establish a Framework Agreement for subsequently procured Rice Mill machinery at the CBo Level to streamline the procurement and ensure faster turnaround time. Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : State of Maharashtra's Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project - P168310 Notice No : OP00430544 Language of Notice : English Published Date : March 5, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Mar 30, 2026 15:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections