Tender for Pcmu is Proposing to Enter into a Framework Agreement for...

The PROJECT COORDINATION MANAGEMENT UNIT (PCMU-SMART), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Pcmu is Proposing to Enter into a Framework Agreement for Selection of Agencies to Provide the Non-Consultancy Services for Design, Develop, and Deploy Solutions at Scale in the Domains of Markets And... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-PCMU-SMART-539471-NC-RFB | Ref ID: 141782813).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pcmu is Proposing to Enter into a Framework Agreement for Selection of Agencies to Provide the Non-Consultancy Services for Design, Develop, and Deploy Solutions at Scale in the Domains of Markets And... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pcmu is Proposing to Enter into a Framework Agreement for Selection of Agencies to Provide the Non-Consultancy Services for Design, Develop, and Deploy Solutions at Scale in the Domains of Markets And... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Pcmu is Proposing to Enter into a Framework Agreement for Selection of Agencies to Provide the Non-Consultancy Services for Design, Develop, and Deploy Solutions at Scale in the Domains of Markets And...

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 23 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141782813

Notice Ref. No.: IN-PCMU-SMART-539471-NC-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PCMU is proposing to enter into a framework agreement for selection of agencies to provide the non-consultancy services for design, develop, and deploy solutions at scale in the domains of Markets and Logistics (Including Traceability). Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : State of Maharashtra's Agribusiness and Rural Transformation Project - P168310 Notice No : OP00446100 Language of Notice : English Published Date : May 20, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jun 23, 2026 14:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections