The E-Auction of Two Lots of (I) 60 Nos. “Userviceable ...

The RIFLE FACTORY ISHAPORE (RFI), a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for The E-Auction of Two Lots of (I) 60 Nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of Different Shapes & Sizes (Item Code:-0490440104)” under Lot no 01 and (Ii) 1366.60 Kg.(+/-20 Percent) of “Unserviceab... in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 36269 | Ref ID: 144060702).. The notice was published on 26 Jun 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 14 Jul 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: The E-Auction of Two Lots of (I) 60 Nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of Different Shapes & Sizes (Item Code:-0490440104)” under Lot no 01 and (Ii) 1366.60 Kg.(+/-20 Percent) of “Unserviceab...

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 144060702

Notice Ref. No.: 101/Store/RFI/PFC/SCRAP/GeM/02/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The e-Auction of two Lots of (i) 60 nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of different shapes & sizes (Item Code:-0490440104)” under Lot No 01 and (ii) 1366.60 kg.(+/-20 percent) of “Unserviceable Misc. Items such as Waste Oils, Leather, Wood, Paper, Paint, Cloth, Rubber, etc. (Item Code- 0493600083)” under Lot No 02 will be held on 14-07-2026 from 10:00 Hrs. to 15-07-2026 to 17:00 Hrs. (at website: https://gem.gov.in). Unserviceable Scrap items to be auctioned will be shown physically to the willing bidders by Rifle Factory Ichapur. Contact for physical material inspection and material-related queries: 033-2596-3641 (OMS) and 033-2596-3564. Contact for technical enquiries: 033-2596-3240 and 033-2596-3540.
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: The e-Auction of two Lots of (i) 60 nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of different shapes & sizes (Item Code:-0490440104)” under Lot No 01 and (ii) 1366.60 kg.(+/-20 percent) of “Unserviceable Misc. Items such as Waste Oils, Leather, Wood, Paper, Paint, Cloth, Rubber, etc. (Item Code- 0493600083)” under Lot No 02 will be held on 14-07-2026 from 10:00 Hrs. to 15-07-2026 to 17:00 Hrs. (at website: https://gem.gov.in). Unserviceable Scrap items to be auctioned will be shown physically to the willing bidders by Rifle Factory Ichapur. Contact for physical material inspection and material-related queries: 033-2596-3641 (OMS) and 033-2596-3564. Contact for technical enquiries: 033-2596-3240 and 033-2596-3540. Inspection of Scrap Items: The bidder/ firm/ firms or his Authorized representative may visit Rifle Factory Ichapur /Place of Delivery/Project Location on Tuesday & Friday (Only two-days) of a week before opening of e-Auction, between 2:30 P.M. and 4:30 P.M. for inspection of “scrap material/old unserviceable condemned items” with proof of e-Auction documents. Firm must inform ONE-DAY in advance through e-mail Id: rfistoredisposal@ord.gov.in. Please go through the RFI Special/ Additional Terms and Conditions of Forward Auction for details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections