Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: The E-Auction of Two (02) Lots of Qty :- (I) Lot No: 01 - 60 Nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of Different Shapes & Sizes (Item Code -0490440104)” and (Ii) Lot No: 02 - 1366.60 Kg. (+/-20 P...
Posting Date: 04 Apr 2026
Deadline: 21 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Auction
RefID: 139001669
Notice Ref. No.: 101/Store/RFI/PFC/SCRAP/GeM/01/25-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
The e-Auction of two (02) Lots of qty :- (i) Lot No: 01 - 60 nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of different shapes & sizes (Item Code -0490440104)” and (ii) Lot No: 02 - 1366.60 kg. (+/-20 percent) of “Unserviceable Misc. Items such as Waste Oils, Leather, Wood, Paper, Paint, Cloth, Rubber, etc. (Item Code - 0493600083)” will be held on 21/04/2026 from 10:00 Hrs. to 22/04/2026 to 17:00 Hrs. (at website: https://gem.gov.in). Unserviceable Scrap items to be auctioned will be shown physically to the willing bidders by Rifle Factory Ishapore
Category: Metallic, Non-Metallic
Auction Detail: The e-Auction of two (02) Lots of qty :- (i) Lot No: 01 - 60 nos. “Userviceable Empty Metallic Cylinders of different shapes & sizes (Item Code -0490440104)” and (ii) Lot No: 02 - 1366.60 kg. (+/-20 percent) of “Unserviceable Misc. Items such as Waste Oils, Leather, Wood, Paper, Paint, Cloth, Rubber, etc. (Item Code - 0493600083)” will be held on 21/04/2026 from 10:00 Hrs. to 22/04/2026 to 17:00 Hrs. (at website: https://gem.gov.in). Unserviceable Scrap items to be auctioned will be shown physically to the willing bidders by Rifle Factory Ishapore.
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections