Tender for Test Tender

The CENTRAL INSTITUTE OF ROAD TRANSPORT (CIRT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Test Tender in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TEST BID AND AWARD/2025 | Ref ID: 147016049).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Test Tender category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Test Tender Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Test Tender

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147016049

Notice Ref. No.: TEST BID AND AWARD/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

TEST TENDER Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 25-08-2025 12:25 Issue of Tender Document From : 25-08-2025 14:45 Request of Tender Document To : 26-08-2025 14:45 Issue of Tender Document To : 26-08-2025 14:46 Cost Open Date and Time : 26-08-2025 15:02 Tender Closing Date and Time : 26-08-2025 15:00 Run Line Number: 1 Estimated Cost: 0 EMD: 0 Form Fee: 60 Tender Processing Fee: 0 Region: TEST Area Of Interest: All COT: CIRT-GENERAL Description Of Work: TEST TENDER

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections